Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Ursuline High School

Ursuline
4:00 pm | Howland High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Softball at West Branch High School

West Branch
5:00 pm | West Branch High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Poland Seminary High School

Poland Seminary
5:00 pm | Howland Township Park

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Track vs. Canfield High School

Meet @ Howland Middle School
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Track vs. Canfield High School

Meet @ Howland Middle School
5:00 pm | Howland Middle School

Apr
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Poland Seminary High School

Poland Seminary
5:00 pm | Poland Seminary High School

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. West Branch High School

West Branch
5:00 pm | Howland Township Park

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Edgewood High School

Edgewood
4:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track at Canfield High School

Meet @ Canfield High School
5:00 pm | Canfield High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Badger High School

Badger
5:00 pm | Badger High School

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Mathews Local

Mathews Local
5:00 pm | Mathews High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track at Canfield High School

Meet @ Canfield High School
5:00 pm | Canfield High School

Apr
17

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Canfield High School

Canfield
4:00 pm | Howland High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ursuline High School

Ursuline
5:00 pm | Howland Township Park

Apr
17

Apr
17

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Bristol High School

Bristol
5:30 pm | Bristol High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lakeside High School

Lakeside
4:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Howland High School

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Firestone

Firestone
4:00 pm | Akron Racers Stadium

Apr
18

Girls Middle School Track at Crestview High School

Invitational @ Crestview High School
4:30 pm | Crestview High School

Apr
18

Boys Middle School Track at Crestview High School

Invitational @ Crestview High School
4:30 pm | Crestview High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Track at United High School

Meet @ United High School
5:00 pm | United High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at University

University
5:00 pm | University School

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at University

University
5:00 pm | University School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Track at United High School

Meet @ United High School
5:00 pm | United High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Marlington High School

Marlington
6:00 pm | Akron Racers Stadium

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Track at

Relays @ University of Louisville, Kentucky
9:00 am  

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Track at

Relays @ University of Louisville, Kentucky
9:00 am  

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grand Valley High School

Grand Valley
5:00 pm | Grand Valley High School

Apr
19

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grand Valley High School

Grand Valley
5:00 pm | Howland Township Park

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at Geneva High School

Geneva
10:00 am | Akron Racers Stadium

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Medina High School

Medina
12:00 pm | Akron Firestone Stadium

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at Lakeview High School

Lakeview
4:00 pm | Akron Racers Stadium

Apr
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights
4:00 pm | Akron Racers Stadium